SBR
contact us
LIST OF WES PASSERS
SORT by clicking any of the titles (i.e. No., RANK, NAME, EXAM DATE, SBR BRANCH, GEN. AVE.)
No. RANK NAME EXAM DATE SBR BRANCH GEN. AVE.
1 CM Bersabe, Frislyn V. June 1 - 2 Manila 80
2 CM Manalo, Vivencio C. June 1 - 2 Manila 71
3 CM Maureal,  Eleazar B. June 1 - 2 Manila 78
4 OIC Barquez, Gabriel E. June 1 - 2 Manila 89
5 OIC Carbonell, Jimi Nemarco D. June 1 - 2 Manila 89
6 OIC Fuentespina, Hezron D. June 1 - 2 Manila 87
7 OIC Lucero, Arvin T. June 1 - 2 Manila 87
8 OIC Manacay,  Rely S. June 1 - 2 Manila 79
9 OIC Navora, Dennis N. June 1 - 2 Manila 83
10 OIC Ramos, Arlon  June 1 - 2 Manila 82
11 OIC Rosal, Wilmor P. June 1 - 2 Manila 82
12 OIC Parohinog, Sharey D. June 1 - 2 Cagayan De Oro 84
13 OIC Besabella, Rizalino R. June 1 - 2 Mandaue 83
14 CM Cruz, Carmelo F. June 4 - 5 Manila 77
15 CM Llorin, Mark Christian E. June 4 - 5 Manila 82
16 OIC Agas, Marlon M. June 4 - 5 Manila 83
17 OIC Alejo,  Teofilo Jr. B. June 4 - 5 Manila 86
18 OIC Bacani, Romeo Jr. D. June 4 - 5 Manila 72
19 OIC Borromeo, Nino E. June 4 - 5 Manila 75
20 OIC Campeña, Renan F. June 4 - 5 Manila 73
21 OIC Cawicaan, Edward B. June 4 - 5 Manila 79
22 OIC Cue,  Eduard Jericho D. June 4 - 5 Manila 81
23 OIC Cuizon, Dick Eden P. June 4 - 5 Manila 74
24 OIC Dela Cruz,  Eljay C. June 4 - 5 Manila 85
25 OIC Diestro, Manuel John V. June 4 - 5 Manila 70
26 OIC Facun, Richard D. June 4 - 5 Manila 80
27 OIC Festin, Benigno F. June 4 - 5 Manila 75
28 OIC Gangat,  Jeffrey John A. June 4 - 5 Manila 80
29 OIC Magsanoc, Manny M. June 4 - 5 Manila 81
30 OIC Malingin, Leonel A. June 4 - 5 Manila 82
31 OIC Ollosa, Lory James T. June 4 - 5 Manila 76
32 OIC Quibin,  Levie C. June 4 - 5 Manila 81
33 OIC Rubenial, Ephraim Jiroh June 4 - 5 Manila 78
34 OIC Tablada, John Paul C. June 4 - 5 Manila 77
35 OIC Tolibas, Joselito A. June 4 - 5 Manila 70
36 OIC Vicente, Marlon Crisanto G. June 4 - 5 Manila 71
37 OIC Reyes, Efren Jr. P. June 4 - 5 Cagayan de Oro 79
38 OIC Ruita, Rodolfo Arnel B. June 4 - 5 Cagayan de Oro 79
39 CM Dayon, Darwin S. June 4 - 5 Davao 84
40 CM Almerol, Vicente L. June 4 - 5 Iloilo 74
41 CM Sumugat, Lorenzo Jr. B. June 4 - 5 Iloilo 83
42 OIC Aguirre, Felix T. June 4 - 5 Iloilo 78
43 OIC Albancia, Noel Jr. S. June 4 - 5 Iloilo 80
44 OIC Bayhon, Gil Jr. D. June 4 - 5 Iloilo 80
45 OIC Eñano, Abner Jr. C. June 4 - 5 Iloilo 70
46 OIC Forro, Vincent C. June 4 - 5 Iloilo 81
47 OIC Sanchez, Donald D. June 4 - 5 Iloilo 80
48 OIC Tabunggao, Reth  H. June 4 - 5 Iloilo 76
49 OIC Villanueva, Herbert James D. June 4 - 5 Iloilo 89
50 OIC Gonzales, Janrey G. June 4 - 5 Cebu 77
51 CM Igcasenza, Mark Joseph B. June 6 - 7 Aklan 85
52 OIC Mag-apan, Aldron M. June 6 - 7 Aklan 78
53 OIC Pelayo, Leo R. June 6 - 7 Aklan 70
54 CM Diño, Erwin Stirling D. June 6 - 7 Iloilo 81
55 CM Pagunsan, Jel D. June 6 - 7 Iloilo 81
56 OIC Amedo, Julius M. June 6 - 7 Iloilo 77
57 OIC Huele, Roe Joey U. June 6 - 7 Iloilo 81
58 OIC Legada, John Paul P. June 6 - 7 Iloilo 83
59 OIC Muyong, Efren Jr. C. June 6 - 7 Iloilo 71
60 OIC Savare, Petronilo Jr. N. June 6 - 7 Iloilo 79
61 OIC Ylaya, Kene Joseph P. June 6 - 7 Mandaue 74
62 OIC Cabornay, Jayson P. June 6 - 7 Talisay 76
63 OIC Canizares, Harry V. June 6 - 7 Talisay 84
64 OIC Briones, Aron Gail Y. June 13 - 14 Aklan 71
65 CM Cervales, Rex A. June 13 - 14 Iloilo 78
66 CM Gallentes, Henry E. June 13 - 14 Iloilo 84
67 OIC Tupino, Ian T. June 13 - 14 Iloilo 86
68 OIC Austria, Nitchim A. June 13 - 14 Talisay 70
69 OIC Darasin, Renardjun June 13 - 14 Cebu 74
70 OIC Jo, Jay Romagne June 13 - 14 Cebu 75
71 OIC Rubin, Angelo Ver L. June 13 - 14 Cebu 78
72 CM Atok, Joseph M. June 18 - 19 Manila 84
73 CM Casimpan, Mark Kevin C. June 18 - 19 Manila 82
74 CM Moleño, Melvyn J. June 18 - 19 Manila 75
75 CM Paunil, Richard A. June 18 - 19 Manila 90
76 CM Romero, Denver G. June 18 - 19 Manila 84
77 OIC Alvarez,  Arjay R. June 18 - 19 Manila 70
78 OIC Fabula, Ronald P. June 18 - 19 Manila 80
79 OIC Luna, Marlon  P. June 18 - 19 Manila 74
80 OIC Luzon,  John Paul P. June 18 - 19 Manila 72
81 OIC Macuha, Antonio M. June 18 - 19 Manila 70
82 OIC Maraguinot, Felix Jr. C. June 18 - 19 Manila 82
83 OIC Peregrino, Jose Romeo M. June 18 - 19 Manila 77
84 OIC Reyes, Rogelio Jr. B. June 18 - 19 Manila 76
85 OIC Reylana, Elgee C. June 18 - 19 Manila 73
86 OIC Salvador, Carlos Jr. S. June 18 - 19 Manila 72
87 OIC Samaniego, Jeffrey S. June 18 - 19 Manila 77
88 OIC Zerna, Gunner A. June 18 - 19 Manila 78
89 CM Dultra, Ruel B. June 18 - 19 Talisay 78
90 OIC Esguerra, Stephen R. June 18 - 19 Mandaue 86
91 OIC Estrera, Dindo N. June 18 - 19 Mandaue 79
92 OIC Rebaca, Restituto III D. June 18 - 19 Mandaue 72
93 OIC Discaya, Pablo Jr. P. June 18 - 19 Iloilo 84
94 OIC Galicia, Rex Allan P. June 18 - 19 Iloilo 72
95 OIC Magallanes, Joemar S. June 18 - 19 Iloilo 72
96 OIC Pulmones, Edsel R. June 18 - 19 Iloilo 75
97 OIC Salarda, Renato B. June 18 - 19 Iloilo 76
98 OIC Ubugan, Joan Fhiel O. June 18 - 19 Iloilo 78
99 OIC Cabinas, Alfredo O. III June 18 - 19 Bohol 78
100 CM Daniolco, Ricky June 18 - 19 Cebu 87
101 OIC Albellar, Clyde June 18 - 19 Cebu 71
102 OIC Arguilles, Rosell June 18 - 19 Cebu 84
103 OIC Calibod, Ranulfo June 18 - 19 Cebu 91
104 OIC Castillo, Celan June 18 - 19 Cebu 82
105 OIC Evangelista, Melvin June 18 - 19 Cebu 82
106 OIC Flores, Anthony Larry June 18 - 19 Cebu 82
107 OIC Junio, Michael June 18 - 19 Cebu 81
108 OIC Puso, Lanerl T. June 18 - 19 Cebu 76
109 OIC Uy, Homer June 18 - 19 Cebu 77
110 OIC Bacaling, Rulie M. June 18 - 19 Rizal 81
111 CM Pino, Leopoldo S. June 20- 21 Talisay 81
112 CM Perez, Marlon C. June 20- 21 Iloilo 77
113 OIC Laguardia, Daryl  L. June 20- 21 Iloilo 81
114 CM Simborio, Victor June 20- 21 Cebu 90
115 CM Alonzo, Ignacio Mario A. June 20- 21 Cebu 85
116 CM Melos, Jefferson June 20- 21 Cebu 87
117 OIC Tumanda, Jesus P June 20- 21 Bohol 75
118 CM Monje, Freo Bell C. June 22 - 23 Manila 78
119 CM Sarabia, Arnel C. June 22 - 23 Manila 77
120 OIC Angala, Mark Lester M. June 22 - 23 Manila 83
121 OIC Atillaga, Alejandro E. June 22 - 23 Manila 78
122 OIC Cañete, Larry G. June 22 - 23 Manila 76
123 OIC Desoy,  Jubert S. June 22 - 23 Manila 80
124 OIC Fontillas, Francis T. June 22 - 23 Manila 80
125 OIC Gonzalvo, Rodelson G. June 22 - 23 Manila 71
126 OIC Ibañez,  Gary Z. June 22 - 23 Manila 80
127 OIC Jumamil, Ryan L. June 22 - 23 Manila 79
128 OIC Lajara, Leonil D. June 22 - 23 Manila 83
129 OIC Langga, Florenz T. June 22 - 23 Manila 71
130 OIC Marquez, Lowielito L. June 22 - 23 Manila 74
131 OIC Raposas, Jefferson B. June 22 - 23 Manila 84
132 OIC Saveret, Louie M. June 22 - 23 Manila 82
133 OIC Solis, Jeff M. June 22 - 23 Manila 82
134 OIC Sumagid, John Christian A. June 22 - 23 Manila 88
135 OIC Rabe, Jeric S. June 22 - 23 Gensan 78
136 OIC Pama, Arian C. June 22 - 23 Gensan 82
137 CM Moya, Reynaldo M. June 22 - 23 Davao 94
138 OIC Salamanca, Diover V. June 22 - 23 Rizal 81
139 OIC David, Kenneth D. June 22 - 23 Rizal 73
140 OIC Pelayo, Richard B. June 22 - 23 Rizal 73
141 CM Mamuyac,  Marvin B. June 25 - 26 Manila 76
142 CM Quimba, Richard S. June 25 - 26 Manila 80
143 OIC Almoradie, Larry L. June 25 - 26 Manila 77
144 OIC Castro, Alvic Psalm June 25 - 26 Manila 72
145 OIC Escalona, Ulysses S. June 25 - 26 Manila 78
146 OIC Factor, Darwin P. June 25 - 26 Manila 78
147 OIC Festejo, Jerald M. June 25 - 26 Manila 73
148 OIC Hernane, Joselito G. June 25 - 26 Manila 84
149 OIC Malalad, Kenneth Paul S. June 25 - 26 Manila 84
150 OIC Nuñez,  Elizalde S. June 25 - 26 Manila 82
151 OIC Oñez,  Nardy L. June 25 - 26 Manila 78
152 OIC Piz, Benjie P. June 25 - 26 Manila 79
153 OIC Reyes, Edmond C. June 25 - 26 Manila 75
154 OIC Seguiza, Teddy Mark A. June 25 - 26 Manila 78
155 OIC Tolentino, Hardy J. June 25 - 26 Manila 82
156 OIC Villanueva, Noli G. June 25 - 26 Manila 79
157 OIC Haim, Edwel G. June 25 - 26 Cagayan De Oro 79
158 OIC Pagaran, Michael L. June 25 - 26 Davao 82
159 OIC Intong, Sanny S. June 25 - 26 Talisay 71
160 CM Fajardo, Joselito J. June 25 - 26 Iloilo 76
161 CM Morones, Joel S. June 25 - 26 Iloilo 72
162 CM Trojillo, Bernardo P. June 25 - 26 Iloilo 79
163 OIC Ariza, Marz D. June 25 - 26 Iloilo 84
164 OIC Julao, Ted Vincent  T. June 25 - 26 Iloilo 80
165 OIC Octaviano, Erlando Jr. S. June 25 - 26 Iloilo 86
166 OIC Poblacion, Junel Ryan V. June 25 - 26 Iloilo 77
167 OIC Tanallon, Arnel C. June 25 - 26 Iloilo 71
168 OIC Tolosa, Jeth Jev P. June 25 - 26 Iloilo 75
169 OIC Wong, David Joshua D. June 25 - 26 Iloilo 81
170 CM Araneta, Jorge L. June 25 - 26 Bohol 73
171 CM Baliog, Erne June 25 - 26 Cebu 74
172 CM Villaquer, Albert F. June 25 - 26 Cebu 83
173 CM Paraiso,  Sariel B. June 29 - 30 Manila 86
174 CM Talaban, Jeffrey M. June 29 - 30 Manila 85
175 OIC Abeson, Joy S. June 29 - 30 Manila 79
176 OIC Arnado, Noli D. June 29 - 30 Manila 81
177 OIC Dela Cruz, Victor M. June 29 - 30 Manila 76
178 OIC Delos Reyes, Anthony B. June 29 - 30 Manila 76
179 OIC Gorgonio, Gigi E. June 29 - 30 Manila 74
180 OIC Habin, Jaime C. June 29 - 30 Manila 73
181 OIC Hernandez,  Felix A. June 29 - 30 Manila 73
182 OIC Juanillo, Mark Ian D. June 29 - 30 Manila 81
183 OIC Macalalad, Jan King L. June 29 - 30 Manila 79
184 OIC Parulan, Marjohn M. June 29 - 30 Manila 80
185 OIC Sardia, Mark D. June 29 - 30 Manila 81
186 CM Dumdum, Carlos Antonio L. June 29 - 30 Mandaue 74
187 OIC Balasa, Rodel G. June 29 - 30 Gensan 80
SBR BOARD TOPNOTCHERS
(WRITTEN BOARD EXAM)
(Please select Exam Date below then scroll)
MASTER MARINER


MM LAÑAS, Ryan Augustine C.
RANK No. 2
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU


MM OMALLAO, Beltran Jr. O.
RANK No. 3
JOHN B. LACSON - MOLO


MM LUIS, Leysam G.
RANK No. 4
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY


MM LABORDO, Rodney A.
RANK No. 5
ILOILO STATE COLLEGE OF FISHERIES (MAIN)


MM BATOON, Marvin D.
RANK No. 6
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY


MM JAVA, Lemuel A.
RANK No. 8
SAINT THERESE-MTC COLLEGE-ILOILO CITY


MM DUMAS, Leah A.
RANK No. 10
OUR LADY OF FATIMA UNIVERSITY - VALENZUELA

CHIEF MATE


CM SAGUN, Donald M.
RANK No. 2
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY


CM ADEM, Jaypee A.
RANK No. 3
LYCEUM OF BATANGAS


CM ESPINA, Sherwin L.
RANK No. 3
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU


CM UMEREZ, Alvin Q.
RANK No. 4
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU


CM LIM, Christian Angelo S.
RANK No. 5
PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY


CM GENERAL, Glenn G.
RANK No. 6
JOHN B. LACSON - MOLO


CM RANAY, Francisco Y.
RANK No. 7
PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE - QC


CM SOLON, Brando N.
RANK No. 7
SAINT JOSEPH INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY


CM SALON, Fel Richard E.
RANK No. 8
MISAMIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY


CM LAURENTE, Edmundo P.
RANK No. 9
ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY


CM MANGOMA, Heinrich L.
RANK No. 9
UNIVERSITY OF CAGAYAN VALLEY


CM VILLANUEVA, Leonel Great I.
RANK No. 10
INTER-GLOBAL COLLEGE FOUNDATION

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE


OIC AMBRAD, John Ferdinand C.
RANK No. 1
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU


OIC ARGANA, Laurence A.
RANK No. 2
PMMS - LAS PIÑAS


OIC HORBINO, Brette
RANK No. 3
PMMS - LAS PIÑAS


OIC LABAJO, Melchor G.
RANK No. 4
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU


OIC NASIAD, Sean Robert L.
RANK No. 5
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU IN LAPULAPU & MANDAUE


OIC PASCUAL, James Aaron O.
RANK No. 5
PMMS - LAS PIÑAS


OIC LAGANHON, Rejie A.
RANK No. 6
DMMA COLLEGE


OIC MONTICALVO, Mel Jhon B.
RANK No. 7
PMMS - LAS PIÑAS


OIC OPEÑA, Jay Russel G.
RANK No. 8
MANUEL S. ENVERGA UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION - LUCENA CITY


OIC ALPES, Albert John J.
RANK No. 9
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU


OIC MAABA, Mark Wilson M.
RANK No. 10
WEST BAY COLLEGE


OIC SUPREMO, Eubert Glen M.
RANK No. 10
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU

MASTER MARINER


MM LOPEZ, Edsel C.
RANK No. 1
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


MM POBLETE, Jason R.
RANK No. 3
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CHIEF MATE


CM TILACAS, Espiritu Jr. S.
RANK No. 1
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM ORONGAN, Ivan Joey B.
RANK No. 2
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM De ASIS, Vincent S.
RANK No. 3
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM ESPEJO, George Jr. B.
RANK No. 3
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM BAUTISTA, Perdon M.
RANK No. 4
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM GOMEZ, Junn Anthony D.
RANK No. 5
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM FANIEGA, Christian Frances S.
RANK No. 6
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM MENDOZA, Mario Q.
RANK No. 7
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM GASCON, Jayson E.
RANK No. 8
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM SISON, Kevin Vonn C.
RANK No. 8
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM FEDERICO, Kimberly L.
RANK No. 9
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM SILVA, Rodrigo F.
RANK No. 9
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


CM GLORIA, Enecitas Jr. V.
RANK No. 10
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE


OIC DIANING, Harjay C.
RANK No. 1
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC LIMPANGOG, Scotch D.
RANK No. 2
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC ISADA, Ramel M.
RANK No. 3
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC EUGENIO, Gerome T.
RANK No. 4
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC LEDAMO, Kim Anthony M.
RANK No. 5
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC ILAGAN, Robinhood A.
RANK No. 6
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC VILLAMOR, Mark A.
RANK No. 6
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC BOLO, Mark John C.
RANK No. 7
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC BEATING, Meddie P.
RANK No. 8
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC PUNZALAN, Bobby II R.
RANK No. 9
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC BOLANTE, Lyndon C.
RANK No. 10
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC CAPAOAY, Allen A.
RANK No. 10
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam


OIC ICAY, Jason D.
RANK No. 10
January 19 & 20, 2013 Exam

MASTER MARINER


MM MUNAR, John Winsome L.
RANK No. 1
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


MM VILLALONGJA, Raul L.
RANK No. 4
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


MM CORTES, Carlo M.
RANK No. 5
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


MM CABARDO, Jomil M.
RANK No. 6
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


MM BOLAMBOT, Wilbert R.
RANK No. 8
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam

CHIEF MATE


CM BUNGABONG, Niño C.
RANK No. 1
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM LO, Angelo A.
RANK No. 2
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM MORILLO, Reanhard R.
RANK No. 2
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM CABO, Bernie T.
RANK No. 3
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM ZAUSA, Roderick S.
RANK No. 4
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM OBLEFIAS, Leo Carlo B.
RANK No. 5
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM CASTILLO, Roy M.
RANK No. 6
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM DINGCONG, Ulyis D.
RANK No. 7
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM GERBESE, Marvin A.
RANK No. 7
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM REGLOS, Kenneth S.
RANK No. 7
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM VALENZUELA, Mark Alvin D.
RANK No. 7
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM GOZOS, Emed P.
RANK No. 8
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM ALVARAN, Marvin I.
RANK No. 9
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM CALIMPONG, Anthony D.
RANK No. 10
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM MAGSACAY, Rendon A.
RANK No. 10
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE


OIC MASCARDO, Greg A.
RANK No. 1
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC BUCONG, Flaviano T.
RANK No. 2
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC MATUNNO, Lawrence O.
RANK No. 3
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC REMOLACIO, Greeves Charlton J.
RANK No. 4
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC REYES, Rustan Paolo A.
RANK No. 5
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC BARRERA, Michael M.
RANK No. 6
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC GORDONAS, Ian Eljan M.
RANK No. 6
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC LAMBONAO, Kesie Jim G.
RANK No. 6
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC GRAN, Francios Gerry J.
RANK No. 7
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC LEE, Donald Kenneth III J.
RANK No. 7
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC PAJE, Lester M.
RANK No. 7
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC MONTAIS, Cyrus Wilbert C.
RANK No. 8
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC PANGANIBAN, Angelo U.
RANK No. 9
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC DE SILVA Reeo L.
RANK No. 10
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC PANDENG, Diosdado Jr C.
RANK No. 10
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam

MASTER MARINER


MM MUNDA, Francis C.
RANK No. 2
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


MM BUTRON, Darre; John M.
RANK No. 7
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam

CHIEF MATE


CM GARCIA, Jovanni S.
RANK No. 2
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM PAGGAO, Christopher Jayson G.
RANK No. 4
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM SIJERA, Marvin Jowerll M.
RANK No. 4
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM JOP, Dennis V.
RANK No. 5
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM ABRERA, Roy D.
RANK No. 6
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM ESTRADA, Rilven A.
RANK No. 7
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM LIAO, Filemon Jr. R.
RANK No. 8
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM CUMLAT, Allan-Jay B.
RANK No. 9
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM PANERIO, Niel E.
RANK No. 10
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


CM ZARATE Bryan U.
RANK No. 10
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE


OIC OBLEFIAS, Carl Benedict H.
RANK No. 1
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC BARCELLANO, Gregorio Xavier M.
RANK No. 2
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC PERALTA, Joemark A.
RANK No. 3
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC CELIS, Lord Jefferson C.
RANK No. 4
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC CELMAR, Michael V.
RANK No. 4
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC MOTIN, Jonard S.
RANK No. 5
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC MAHUSAY, Loyd P.
RANK No. 5
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC BALUIS, Rogelio Jr. B.
RANK No. 6
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC VILLAVICENCIO, Jesse L.
RANK No. 7
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC CABAÑERO, Richard Jr. C.
RANK No. 8
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC ROQUID, Fritz R.
RANK No. 9
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam


OIC CALDINO, Denny John B.
RANK No. 10
November 10 & 11, 2012 Exam
MASTER MARINER


MM PAGLINAWAN, Dante C.
RANK No. 1
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


MM PASTOLERO, Cianel O.
RANK No. 2
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


MM JIMENEZ, Marlon G.
RANK No. 4
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


MM ACOTANZA, Adriano Jr. A.
RANK No. 6
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


MM DELA CRUZ, Michael A.
RANK No. 9
March 3-4, 2012 Exam

CHIEF MATE


CM VILLAROSA, Arnold R.
RANK No. 1
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


CM OIDA, Tomas Jr. L.
RANK No. 6
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


CM DURANGO, Jessie L.
RANK No. 7
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


CM DON, Robert R.
RANK No. 8
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


CM CADERAO, Alex C.
RANK No. 10
March 3-4, 2012 Exam

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE


OIC HUGO, Ronel A.
RANK No. 1
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC HERNAEZ, Henry Jr. T.
RANK No. 2
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC LEPAOPAO, Renmiel D.
RANK No. 2
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC VILLA, Amiel Jan Y.
RANK No. 3
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC LIMBOY, Jayson V.
RANK No. 4
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC CHAVENIA, Dominick B.
RANK No. 5
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC TROPA, Jansen Z.
RANK No. 5
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC VILLAMAYOR, Marlon R.
RANK No. 6
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC ACASIO, Ure
RANK No. 7
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC CAMPOREDONDO, Clemente John G.
RANK No. 8
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC TARE, Johnny Ray
RANK No. 9
March 3-4, 2012 Exam


OIC DABLO, Joseph Marie D.
RANK No. 10
March 3-4, 2012 Exam

EXAM DATE: NOV. 5- 6, 2011
MASTER MARINER


MM LINACERO, Carlo N.
RANK No. 1
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


MM SALABAS, Niño Elson O.
RANK No. 2
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


MM DURAN, Jerico M.
RANK No. 7
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


MM BEDUYA, Eduardo Niño S.
RANK No. 8
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam

CHIEF MATE


CM ASWANI, Yahsin A.
RANK No. 5
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


CM DAIM, Elizar L.
RANK No. 6
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


CM BAYLON, Erwin M.
RANK No. 7
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


CM ALOJIPAN Gerald Fred M.
RANK No. 8
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


CM MAÑO, Nelson P.
RANK No. 10
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE


OIC PANAGLIMA, Junard M.
RANK No. 1
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


OIC NAVARROZA, Erickson P.
RANK No. 2
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


OIC CARTONEROS, Arvin Kriz B.
RANK No. 4
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


OIC GODOY, Don Kristoffer B.
RANK No. 5
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


OIC BUOT, Wyn Love L.
RANK No. 6
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


OIC SIABOC, Kim Silouie P.
RANK No. 9
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam


OIC PALILLO, Voltaire V.
RANK No. 10
Nov. 5-6, 2011 Exam

MASTER MARINER


MM DUMAGUITA, Edwardson T.
RANK No. 1
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


MM CAMANAY, Ronnel R.
RANK No. 2
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


MM LONGOS, Josebert D.
RANK No. 4
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


MM ZOLETA, Sherwin T.
RANK No. 8
July 16-17, 2011 Exam

CHIEF MATE


CM ABLIAN, Ronald F.
RANK No. 1
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


CM SALAZAR, Ronald D.
RANK No. 2
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


CM ADAN, Ramil P.
RANK No. 4
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


CM DELIMA, Jan Lenard G.
RANK No. 4
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


CM SAGUCIO, Norman C.
RANK No. 5
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


CM MAGACAT, Eddie D.
RANK No. 8
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


CM DETUBIO, Clifford John Q.
RANK No. 9
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


CM LUNARIO, Victor N.
RANK No. 10
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


CM TANDOC, Roberto U.
RANK No. 10
July 16-17, 2011 Exam

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE


OIC TAGARO, Reynaldo G.
RANK No. 1
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


OIC POSTOR, Almer L.
RANK No. 2
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


OIC CAPIRAL, Lemuel T.
RANK No. 3
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


OIC BALIBAT, Jestoni C.
RANK No. 4
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


OIC GONZALES, Liel R.
RANK No. 5
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


OIC VELUZ, Zaldy F.
RANK No. 8
July 16-17, 2011 Exam


OIC TORRES, Louie Glen D.
RANK No. 9
July 16-17, 2011 Exam

COMPREHENSIVE
and UP-TO-DATE
REVIEW HANDBOOKS
BOOK 1:
NAVIGATION
BOOK 2:
GENERAL SHIP KNOWLEDGE AND CARGO OPERATIONS
BOOK 3:
CONTROLLING THE OPERATION OF THE SHIP AND CARE FOR PERSONS ON BOARD
BOOK 4:
COLLISION REGULATIONS
CD SELF REVIEWERS

REVIEW MASTER
(Shipboard Edition)

REVIEW MASTER
(Home Edition)
2013 | 2266 out of 2720 = 83.3%
2012 | 1661 out of 1852 = 89.7%
2011 | 2403 out of 2624 = 91.6%
2010 | 1356 out of 1447 = 93.7%
home     |     about us     |     branches     |     marina requirements     |     exam schedule     |     exam results     |     gallery     |     contact us